021 - 4551720 Mon. - Fri. 10:00 - 19:00 | Sat & Sun 12:00 - 19:30
Your Connection to Cork

Cobh – Carrigtwohill – Little Island Timetable – 2022

Monday to Friday Only

Note: Bus Travels through Carrigtwohill in the same direction (East) for every service

Carrignafoy Avenue - O'Neills Place ( Terminus)

07:10

07:40

08:10

12:10

Carrignafoy Avenue - Community College

07:11

07:41

08:11

12:11

College Gate - The Green

07:12

07:42

08:12

12:12

College Gate - College Crescent Creche

07:13

07:43

08:13

12:13

College Gate - College Court Entrance

07:14

07:44

08:14

12:14

Park Lane (Town) - Park Lane

07:15

07:45

08:15

12:15

Parkview - Spar

07:16

07:46

08:16

12:16

Newtown Road - Spar Texaco

07:17

07:47

08:17

12:17

Newtown Road - Cobh Pirates RFC

07:18

07:48

08:18

12:18

Ballynoe Road - Rushbrooke Park Entrance

07:19

07:49

08:19

12:19

Cross River Ferry, Cobh

07:20

07:50

08:20

12:20

Carrigtwohill IDA

07:58

08:28

12:28

Carrigtwohill Maryville

07:29

07:59

08:29

12:29

Carrigtwohill Centra

07:30

08:00

08:30

12:30

Carrigtwohill Pharmacy

07:31

08:01

08:31

12:31

Eastgate Retail Park, Little Island

07:41

08:11

08:41

12:41

The Fairways, Little Island

07:42

08:12

08:42

12:42

R623, Church Court, Castleview, Little Island

07:43

08:13

08:43

12:43

R623, Cork Plastics, Little Island

07:44

08:14

08:44

12:44

R623, St. Lappan's

07:45

08:15

08:45

12:45

R623, IDA Industrial Estate

07:46

08:16

08:46

12:46

Hoffman Park Industrial Estate, Little Island

07:47

08:17

08:47

12:47

Hoffman Park Industrial Estate, Little Island

13:05

16:05

17:05

18:05

R623, IDA Industrial Estate

13:06

16:06

17:06

18:06

R623, St. Lappan's

13:07

16:07

17:07

18:07

R623, Cork Plastics, Little Island

13:08

16:08

17:08

18:08

R623, Church Court, Castleview, Little Island

13:09

16:09

17:09

18:09

The Fairways, Little Island

13:10

16:10

17:10

18:10

Eastgate Retail Park, Little Island

13:11

16:11

17:11

18:11

Carrigtwohill IDA

13:18

16:18

17:18

18:18

Carrigtwohill Maryville

13:19

16:19

17:19

18:19

Carrigtwohill Centra

13:20

16:20

17:20

18:20

Carrigtwohill Pharmacy

13:21

16:21

17:21

18:21

Cross River Ferry, Cobh

13:29

16:29

17:29

18:29

Ballynoe Road - Rushbrooke Park Entrance

13:30

16:30

17:30

18:30

Newtown Road - Cobh Pirates RFC

13:31

16:31

17:31

18:31

Newtown Road - Spar Texaco

13:32

16:32

17:32

18:32

Parkview - Spar

13:33

16:33

17:33

18:33

Park Road

13:34

16:34

17:34

18:34

College Gate - College Court Entrance

13:35

16:35

17:35

18:35

College Gate - College Crescent Creche

13:36

16:36

17:36

18:36

College Gate - The Green

13:37

16:37

17:37

18:37

Carrignafoy Avenue - Community College

13:38

16:38

17:38

18:38

Carrignafoy Avenue - O'Neills Place ( Terminus)

13:39

16:39

17:39

18:39